Click Here For The Wall Street Journal Online
Add to Favorites - 30DowStocks.com

View the 30 Dow Jones stocks listed by highest dividend yield. Dividend disbursements are shown. Below the dividend list is data showing recent price and percent changed.  Data is updated daily, after trading hours.

30 Dow Jones Stocks Dividend Graph

Click on a stock bar below to view Ex-dividend Date with Price History charts.
AA
AXP
BA
BAC
CAT
CSCO
CVX
DD
DIS
GE
HD
HPQ
IBM
INTC
JNJ
JPM
KFT
KO
MCD
MMM
MRK
MSFT
PFE
PG
T
TRV
UTX
VZ
WMT
XOM

An Exchange Traded Fund or ETF is available that follows the Dow Jones Industrial Average. The symbol for this EFT is DIA, standing for Diamonds Trust which in on the AMEX. This fund also distubutes a monthly dividend. There are tax advatages to ETFs.

30 Dow Jones Stocks List with Pricing

StockNameOpenClose% Chg
KFTKraft Foods Inc.41.0842.522.68
HPQHewlett-Packard Co.22.3922.802.06
JNJJohnson & Johnson88.6289.451.83
KOCoca-Cola Co.38.2138.381.16
TRVThe Travelers Companies Inc.68.7669.071.16
CSCOCisco Systems23.0323.281.15
CVXChevron Corp.116.57117.671.08
HDHome Depot, Inc.75.4576.321.05
CATCaterpillar, Inc.84.5485.611.02
AXPAmerican Express Co.74.6775.400.97
DISWalt Disney Co.65.6666.210.94
MMM3M Company92.9093.290.92
IBMInternational Business Machs.185.23186.160.74
PFEPfizer Inc.24.8025.0350.73
INTCIntel Corp.22.8723.2550.66
GEGeneral Electric Co.24.3324.400.61
VZVerizon Communications Inc.45.5845.810.52
XOMExxon Mobil Corp.91.7591.800.38
WMTWal-Mart Stores, Inc.73.8074.050.34
MRKMerck & Co. Inc.44.9745.2150.26
MCDMcDonalds Corp.92.1191.990.26
PGProcter & Gamble Co.69.2569.450.13
TAT&T Inc.37.6337.750.13
UTXUnited Technologies Corp.78.5678.350.08
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.29.9429.49-0.92
BABoeing Co.118.62117.98-0.79
DDDuPont (E.I.) deNemours58.3657.93-0.63
AAAlcoa Inc.8.348.32-0.36
BACBank of America Corp.14.2414.19-0.28
JPMJ.P. Morgan Chase & Co.52.9552.51-0.02
Loading...
Information is provided 'as is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and may be delayed or inaccurate.
Home | Forum | Contact
Copyright 2008-2010, by B. G. Falls LLC. All rights reserved.